Modern Senior Secondary School

A G S OFFICE COLONY NANGANALLUR CHENNAI-600061
AFFILIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION. NEW DELHI
AFFILIATION NO: 1930031 AND SCHOOL CODE : 55034

WELCOME


LKG ORIENTATION PROGRAMME FOR THE SELECTED CANDIDATES 2021 – 2022

INSTRUCTIONS TO THE PARENTS FOR THE ORIENTATION PROGRAMME FOR THE SELECTED CANDIDATES ONLY

  • *1. The Parents are asked to Report to the Primary Block 30 minutes before the Orientation Programme and verify the Registration Number. Parents should accompany the Child.
  • 2. Cost of Application form is Rs 200/-
  • 3. Fill up the Application Form fully. (All information called for should be fully furnished )
  • 4. Submit the filled in application form alone with the following documents.
    i. Original Birth Certificate of the Child
    ii. Address Proof of the Parent
    iii. Stamp size photo of the child
    iv. Community certificate (if any)
    (above documents will be returned After Verification)
  • 5. Change of Date & Time for the Orientation Programme will not be entertained. If the child fails to appear for the Orientation Programme on the specified date & time, selection stands cancelled.
  • 6. Wearing face mask & maintaining Social Distancing are mandatory.
    • BATCH -I  (TIMINGS 9.00 AM TO 11.00 AM) DATE : 06-03-2021
      APPLICATION NO CHILD NAME FATHER NAME
      58 APRAMEYAN BALAJI BALAJI G
      729 A R DIKSHITHA SHRI RAJESH R
      172 R VEDHAVALLI R RANGANATHAN
      370 D.AADHAV R.DEVARAJI
      391 P.PAVIN V. POONKUYILAN
      517 V KEERANA SREE E VIJAY
      200 R AARNAV RAMKUMAR JAGANNATHAN
      352 K ANAGHHA R KALAMEGAM
      654 AABHAAN PANDA ABHISEKA PANDA
      15 HARSHIV N P.NIRANJAN KUMAR
      75 G KANAKADAS H GOMATHY VALLABAN
      409 SUDHARSHANAN P.R P.ROOPKUMAR
      173 PRAHARSHITHA P PRASANNA S
      21 VIBHAV SRIVATSA J JEYAGANESH.K
      290 M. PRANAV KUMARAN MANIKANDAN A
      835 RITHIKA SHREE MUTHUKUMAR NEELAMEGAM
      835(A) RITHVIK KUMAR MUTHUKUMAR NEELAMEGAM
      823 NETHIRA P PRASANNA N
      36 K V LAKSHAY SAI K C VASUDEVAN
      592 VIVAAN IYENGAR SUDARSHAN IYENGAR
      214 SHREENATH NARAYANAN C S SUDARSAN KC
      39 V.VISAKAA S.VIGNESH
      160 SUDARSHAN  S SENTHILKUMAR N
      685 S. KAVYA SURESHKUMAR J
      652 KARWIN A K.ARUN KUMAR
      BATCH -II (TIMING 11.00 AM TO 12.30 PM) DATE : 06-03-2021
      APPLICATION NO CHILD NAME FATHER NAME
      486 S. NITHIYA YOGINI T. SELVA KUMAR
      94 D. LAKSHITHA P. DEVENDRAN
      181 SHRINIKA V V VIJAYARAGHAVAN
      4 SAMYUKTHA SHANMUGAM
      494 K SAI KRISHNA T KARTHIKEYAN
      130 HARSHITHA YOGESWARAN
      164 T MADHESH G THOTHATHIRI RAMAN
      213 A HARIHARAN R ARAVINDAN
      95 K L DHANNVANTH K LOGANATHAN
      17 D. KRISHVIK I DEEPAK
      350 V ANUSHA M VINOTH
      832 R AMUDHAN S RAGHUNATHAN
      227 S MADHAV K SARAVANAN
      800 BALA B BHARATHWAAJ S
      231 B.S. NAVYASHREE BABU. P
      601 SUHANTHAN LOGANATHAN T LOGANATHAN
      239 D MITHRAN DHANASEKARAN R
      611 S NAKSHATRA K M SESHADRI
      870 J.NANDIKA SRI A JAYARAJ
      408 APARAJITH SEYON INBARAJ .S
      BATCH -III (TIMINGS 1.00 PM TO 2.30 PM) DATE :06-03-2021
      APPLICATION NO CHILD NAME FATHER NAME
      127 MAHANYA RAHUL RAHUL RAMASUBRAMANIAN
      559 M THAANVI E MANIKANDAN
      380 MEGHAA SRIRAM SRIRAM V
      207 L SREYASEE V GAYATHRI
      924 R.S. DANSHIKA G. RAJENDRAN
      82 SACHIT KUMAR PATRA SUNIL KUMAR PATRA
      280 K MOHIT ATHIYAN G.KUPPA RAO
      84 S JANANYA R SELVAKUMAR
      326 A MAHADHYUTH M AANAND
      428 K V DHEERA VETRIVENTHAN PK
      189 BHAGVAN RAGHAVENDRA
      238 R.MITHRA RAGAVENDRAN D
      270 HAKSHITHA. S SIVA KUMAR.M
      8 V. HARSHALI VIJAYAKUMAR
      497 H. THARA SAI M. HARI HARA RAJAN
      219 R GURUBARAN T RADHAKRISHNAN
      253 S KAVIN SURESH G
      851 MELLINA  SATHISHKUMAR SATHISHKUMAR PARAMASIVAM
      505 KAMAKSHI MAHESH MAHESH SUBRAMANIAN
      258 S ATHREYA SRIRAM RANGACHARI
      BATCH -IV (TIMINGS 2.30 PM TO 4.00 PM)DATE : 06-03-2021
      APPLICATION NO CHILD NAME FATHER NAME
      624 M S YUKTHHA SUBRAMANIAN M S
      444 SAMARTH S SHANMUGA SUNDARAM B
      14 VEDHIKA  RAMANATHAN RAMANATHAN SWAMINATHAN
      405 M. ABHINAV R. MUKUNDAN
      355 B SAATVIK V BADRINARAYANAN
      115 SRIRAM JAGANNATH K BALAJI
      703 RAGHAV MADHUSUDANAN MADHUSUDANAN K K C
      57 SIDHANTH BV BALACHANDAR
      67 ALVORD ANTHONY CLIFFORD ANTHONY CLIFFORD ANTHONY CHARLES
      233 N YASHVIR R NAVIN
      332 AKILA V VIJAYSHANKAR V
      28 A.DHAKSHITHA R.ANANDHAKRISHNAN
      705 SAI PRANEETH.R RAGURAMAN A
      453 NIYANTRI BALAJI BALAJI SESHADRI
      626 S. MEGHNA ARADHANA N.SIVA SHUNMUGAM
      410 SV AISHWARYA P SAMPATH
      329 R ANIKETH K RAJAGOPALAN
      109 N VEDANTH NARAYAN NP NISHANTH
      429 YAZHINI D DINESH KUMAR N
      234 V EKANATH VENKATARAMANAN C
      BATCH -I (TIMINGS 9.00 AM TO 11.00 AM)-DATE: 08-03-2021
      APPLICATION NO CHILD NAME FATHER NAME
      240 ADHVAITH SRIKANTH SRIKANTH GOPALAN
      281 SADHVI S S SRIVATHSAN
      18 JITEESHA BOJJA SATEESH KUMAR REDDY BOJJA
      158 S MOULIK MANITH T SIVAKUMAR
      662 SAHASRA BHATLAPENUMARTI KRANTHI KUMAR B
      42 SRIJITH R RAGHAVAN G
      59 S.D.YOGAN SRINIVASAN.K
      222 R JANANI RAMNATH K
      841 DHANSHIKA  G U  GOPI
      118 A.MOHITVARUN ARUL VENKATESHAN A
      447 K ADITHYA KESAVAN V
      162 NARUMUKAI RAJAKUMAR
      867 JISHNU.B BABUJI V
      191 G. M ANANYA M GANESAN
      86 SARANYA SHREE R ARUN GOWRI SHANKAR
      596 SAMATHMIKA SIVASUBRAMANIAN SIVASUBRAMANIAN.K
      721 M HARSHITHAA MOHANDOSS KANDASAMY
      452 P R SUSHMITHA PRASHANTH J
      41 KRISHAN RAJESH RAJESH D K
      417 SRISIVA S S.SENTHIL KUMARAN
      209 S SARVESH A SRINIVASAN
      584 SAATHVIK V.C S. V VINOD KUMAR
      22 SACHIT A ANAND N SASI
      285 V T N KRISHNANA V T BADARI NARAYANAN
      BATCH -II (TIMINGS 11.00 AM TO 12.00 PM)-DATE: 08-03-2021
      APPLICATION NO CHILD NAME FATHER NAME
      571 AKSHARA S SRINIVASAN VIJAYARAGHAVAN
      295 M P KEERTHANA PRABHU
      673 ADVAITH BALAJI BALAJI A
      50 RAGHAV S SRIVATSAN SUNDARARAJAN
      487 S C ABIRAMA SANKARY CHOCKALINGAM S
      107 VARSHINI S SIVARAMAKRISHNAN N
      61 ADVAITH SUBRAMANIAN K. BALASUBRAMANIAN
      633 SPRAGYA SRIKARTHIK
      804 HARSHAVARTHAN HARIPRASAAD HARIPRASAAD
      264 T NIRALYA P THIYAGARAJAN
      937 VISHAKH VIJAY VIJAY ARUNACHALAM
      265 MAANYA MANOJ MANOJ PARTHASARATHY
      54 SHRINIKA. S SUNDAR SRINIVASAN
      96 RITHVIKA V VISWANATHAN G
      810 VYOM ROUT ASHOK KUMAR ROUT
      529 J HARINI S JAYACHANDRAM
      615 AMRUTHA VINOD VINOD RAGHUNATHAN
      85 SAMYUKTHA S SAMBASIVAM S
      7 S HARSHITHA SITARAMAN GS
      726 S PUGAZHVEL P SIVABALAGURU
      284 HARDIK K KARTHIK I
      508 S MOHITKRISHNAA K SRIDHAR
      20 NIKITH KRISHNA K KEERTHI KUMAR P
      16 B.HARITHA A.BALAJI
      1 V AARADHYA S VINOTHKUMAR
      BATCH -III (TIMINGS 01.00 PM TO 2.30.00 PM)-DATE: 08-03-2021
      APPLICATION NO CHILD NAME FATHER NAME
      619 D JIYA S DINESH
      244 YASHVI VIJAYASARATHY VIJAYASARATHY KANNAN
      257 R YASHWITHA K A RAM PRASAD
      375 R DYUKSHA RAMASUBRAMANIAN C
      29 S D NIKHIL DHANAJAYAN
      449 JAGATH AKSHAY PANDIARAJAN
      627 K SAI PRIYAA S KANNAN
      760 SOWMITHA SHRI S SARAVANAKUMAR V
      503 S. U. JAYANITHA S. UMASANKAR
      733 R DHARUN PARVESH T RAMESH
      699 R DHANYASHREE S RAVISHANKAR
      382 RITHVIKAA SANTOSH KUMAR
      763 DIBYAJIT DAS JITENDRA KUMAR DAS
      87 S E JEEVISHA SRI M SHANMUGAM
      113 B SUBHADRA V BHARATH KUMAR
      645 S SHARADHA R T SREENIVAS
      395 L PRAHLADH S LAKSHMI NARAYANAN
      416 S GODWIN DURAI SINGH PANDIAN DURAI SINGH
      757 SRIRAM SAMBATH SAMBATH RAJAN
      259 S DHARSHINI S SANKARANARAYANAN
      BATCH -IV (TIMINGS 2.30 PM TO 4.00 PM)-DATE: 08-03-2021
      APPLICATION NO CHILD NAME FATHER NAME
      142 RITHIKA R RAJESH S
      27 KAVI SHREE SELVAM MARIMUTHU
      112 R GURU SARAN C RAM PRAKASH
      334 LOHITHWARAN P PARAMAGURU K
      106 NIHIRA KRISHNA APPARAJU V S S R KUMAR APPARAJU
      468 SAURABH GOVARDHANLAL
      13 SUDHAN M MANIKANDAN A
      92 B MOHIT K BINESH
      434 RITHVIKA VEERAMANIKANDAN
      899 NAKSHATRALAYA.S SARAVANAN M
      731 M JANAKAVALLI MALOLAN
      385 R SHRIRAM R RENGASAMY
      464 S.KAUSHIK KRISHNA SRIKANTH J
      659 S.VARSHIKA SIVASUBRAMANIAN M
      278 ANVITHA V VAIDESHWARAN V
      836 SHARVANTH S K KARTHIK S
      349 D PRAVEEN K DILLI BABU
      236 DHILSANVASAN V VELMURUGAN
      201 S KAVIN SHARAN SENGUTTUVAN S
      325 SUSHAMEENDRA G GURUPRASADH
      SMT L PADMAVATHY, PRINCIPAL